TRUTHESTATE
Developers/Adore Group

Developer Profile

Adore Group

Truth Verdict

Mostly on schedule, with gaps — 1 of 2 behind schedule, 3.4 months late on average across Adore Group's 2 filed projects. The balance sheet reads mixed.

01

About the developer

Adore Group is an active Gurugram developer. The read below is our own — delivery and delay history from public RERA filings, financial health from published financials, not the developer's marketing.

02

Track record

In the pipeline

  • Adore THE SELECT PREMIA
  • Adore PROSPERITY HOMES
03

Performance

2

Projects launched

0

Delivered

2

Ongoing

50%

On-time

3.4mo

Avg delay

04

Financial health

A read on each measure — the full audited numbers are inside the reports.

Leverage

Net Debt-to-Equity

How much debt funds the business

Interest Coverage

Interest Coverage

Ability to service debt from earnings

Cash Conversion

OCF / EBITDA

Operating profit turning into real cash

Operating Margin

EBITDA Margin

Operating profit as a share of revenue

Inventory Cover

Inventory / Sales

Time to clear unsold inventory

A directional read on Adore Group's financial health. The full audited financials and the per-project forensics are inside each report — unlock one for the complete numbers.

05

Frequently asked

Does Adore Group deliver its Gurugram projects on time?

Across Adore Group's tracked Gurugram projects, 50% were handed over on or before the RERA-committed possession date, and about 50% ran late — on the projects that slipped, 3.4 months late on average. This is read from HARERA filings, not the brochure, and no developer pays to change it.

How many projects has Adore Group delivered in Gurugram?

We track 2 Adore Group projects in Gurugram: 0 delivered, 2 still under construction. Each is scored on delivery, legal standing and pricing in its own report.

Is Adore Group a reliable developer to buy from?

On delivery, Adore Group's tracked record is mixed at 50% on-time. But reliability is project-specific: our developer read covers delivery, financial strength and legal signals, and every project Adore Group is building gets its own forensic report and Truth Score. Check the specific project before you book.

See all Adore Group projects

Every project we track from this developer — Truth Score, entry price and delivery risk, side by side.

View projects

Independent assessment by Truth Estate. No developer can pay for a higher score or a better placement. Performance figures are our own tracked estimates. For the full audited financials and project-level forensics, open the reports.