TRUTHESTATE

Truth Estate · Forensic RERA Audit · October 2026

Who Sold the Most. Who Built the Most in Gurugram.

Indian real estate runs on WhatsApp marketing and press releases claiming instant sell-outs. We checked the statutory filings submitted under oath to the Haryana Real Estate Regulatory Authority (HRERA Gurugram) across all 188 Under-Construction projects. Here is who is actually absorbing inventory — and who is actually turning buyer advances into concrete.

Period: Quarter ended 30-Sep-2026 (Q3 2026)Coverage: 188 Under-Construction ProjectsSources: Form REP-I Part E + Form 3/4 QPR ReturnsBy: Gaurav Jain · Founder, Truth Estate
How we know this — and why you can verify every certificate

Statutory Filings Only

Every figure is read from HARERA Gurugram quarterly Form REP-I Part E and Form 3/4 QPR certificates submitted under oath.

Our data sources

Zero Broker Hype

We accept no developer advertising, listing fees, or commissions. No builder can pay to alter their sales absorption or delivery forecast.

Verify The Filing

Every project row below links directly to its official HARERA registration and public QPR certificate document ID.

Jump to league table

Permanent Record

We record every builder promise, quarter-by-quarter progress, and escrow solvency on a timestamped public ledger.

See the record
2,882

Units / Qtr Sales Run-Rate

M3M India · 17,688 units absorbed

₹39,699 Cr

Gross Value Booked

DLF Limited · Dahlias: ₹95.7 Cr/unit

₹15,233 Cr

Civil Construction Incurred

M3M India · CA Certified Item 10

66.2%

Portfolio Completion Rate

Conscient · 5 projects ready for OC

Grounded strictly in official promoter self-certificates of units sold (Doc 3), Chartered Accountant Item 10 cumulative construction cost certificates (Doc 1/5), and Registered Architect physical progress certificates (Doc 1/4) on haryanarera.gov.in.

Part 1 · Sales Absorption & Velocity

Which Developer Sold the Most?

Ranked by Quarterly Sales Run-Rate

Aggregated across all registered under-construction phases. Volume leaders leverage New Gurugram low-rise floors and mid-market corridors, while revenue leaders dominate established luxury micro-markets.

Rank & DeveloperProjectsSold / TotalAbsorptionQtrly Run-RateCapital IncurredBooked Value
#1BPTP102,444 / 3,64267.1%219 u/qtr₹1,666 Cr₹7,227 Cr
#2Godrej185,238 / 6,44281.3%327 u/qtr₹3,609 Cr₹16,916 Cr
#3DLF145,696 / 5,997*95%703 u/qtr₹7,934 Cr₹67,747 Cr
#4M3M2311,609 / 12,914*89.9%2,882 u/qtr₹15,233 Cr₹48,506 Cr
#5Signature Global127,609 / 9,63179%722 u/qtr₹2,432 Cr₹21,651 Cr
#6Adani Realty131,465 / 1,82380.4%128 u/qtr₹2,425 Cr₹8,631 Cr
#7Adore Group21,225 / 1,33192%111 u/qtr₹665 Cr₹4,682 Cr
#8Smartworld73,603 / 4,535*79.4%575 u/qtr₹3,933 Cr₹18,361 Cr
#9Emaar112,704 / 4,178*64.7%931 u/qtr₹1,129 Cr₹9,458 Cr
#10Ashiana Group111,960 / 2,18289.8%210 u/qtr₹660 Cr₹4,255 Cr

*Master-Township Statutory Reporting: Absorption percentages are computed against registered physical phase capacity (capped at 100% per phase). In integrated low-rise/plotted townships (e.g. M3M Antalya Hills & Soulitude: 20,267 reported bookings; Emaar Emerald Hills: 8,629 reported bookings; Conscient Habitat: 3,910 reported bookings), promoters attach master ERP allotment ledgers that cover multiple contiguous phases under a single RERA return.

Project-Wise Forensic Evidence

Where the Numbers Actually Came From

Examining the flagship projects behind the headlines with direct statutory document citations from the Haryana RERA public repository:

Value Leader

DLF Limited Portfolio

₹39,699 Cr Booked · 14 UC Projects · ₹6,819 Cr Deployed
DLF Privana SouthSECTOR 76/77RERA-GRG-1406-2023

Sold: 1113 / 1113 (100%) · Avg Ticket: ₹7.5 Cr · Value: ₹8,348 Cr(+0 in Q3 2026)

27.85% built
₹976.4 Cr incurred
RERA Filing →
DLF Privana NorthSECTOR 76/77RERA-GRG-1781-2024

Sold: 1164 / 1169 (99.6%) · Avg Ticket: ₹9.15 Cr · Value: ₹10,651 Cr(+0 in Q3 2026)

6% built
₹944.1 Cr incurred
RERA Filing →
DLF Privana WestSECTOR 76/77RERA-GRG-1540-2024

Sold: 795 / 795 (100%) · Avg Ticket: ₹7.7 Cr · Value: ₹6,122 Cr

23.57% built
₹941.3 Cr incurred
RERA Filing →
DLF Gardencity Enclave Phase - 2SECTOR 93RERA-GRG-1223-2022

Sold: 544 / 544 (100%) · Avg Ticket: ₹1.9 Cr · Value: ₹1,034 Cr

99% built
₹502.2 Cr incurred
RERA Filing →
DLF The ArbourSECTOR 63, GURUGRAM, HARYANA- 122102RERA-GRG-1138-2022

Sold: 1137 / 1137 (100%) · Avg Ticket: ₹9.5 Cr · Value: ₹10,802 Cr(+0 in Q3 2026)

61.54% built
₹2791.8 Cr incurred
RERA Filing →
Volume Leader

M3M India Portfolio

17,688 Units Absorbed · 23 UC Projects · ₹15,233 Cr Incurred
M3M Golf Hills Phase - 2SECTOR-79 & 79B, GURUGRAM, HA RYANA

Sold: 533 / 590 (90.3%) · Run-rate: 48.6 u/qtr

66.02% built
₹343.6 Cr incurred
RERA Filing →
M3M Opus at M3M MerlinSECTOR-67, GURUGRAM

Sold: 29 / 134 (21.6%) · Run-rate: 2.7 u/qtr

23.47% built
₹59.4 Cr incurred
RERA Filing →

Sold: 1,269 / 1,309 (96.9%) · Run-rate: 84.6 u/qtr

83.46% built
₹1193 Cr incurred
RERA Filing →
M3M AltitudeSECTOR 65, GURUGRAM

Sold: 320 / 342 (93.6%) · Run-rate: 21.3 u/qtr(+15 in Q3 2026)

38.6% built
₹514.5 Cr incurred
RERA Filing →
M3M CapitalSECTOR -113, GURUGRAM MANESAR URBAN COMPLEX, GURUGRAM, HARYANA.

Sold: 730 / 750 (97.3%) · Run-rate: 38.4 u/qtr

84.16% built
₹556.7 Cr incurred
RERA Filing →
Mid-Income & Premium Powerhouse

Signature Global Portfolio

7,609 Units Absorbed · 12 UC Projects · 722 u/qtr Run-Rate
Signature Global Titanium SPRVILLAGE- FAZILPUR JHARSA, SEC TOR-71, GURUGRAM, HARYANA

Sold: 613 / 613 (100%) · Run-rate: 55.8 u/qtr

23.4% built
₹780.2 Cr incurred
RERA Filing →
Signature Global Twin Tower DXPVILLAGE-HAYATPUR, SECTOR-84, GURUGRAM, HARYANA

Sold: 382 / 383 (99.7%) · Run-rate: 34.8 u/qtr

17% built
₹153.1 Cr incurred
RERA Filing →
Signature Global Cloverdale SPRVILLAGE - FAIZALPUR JHARSA, S ECTOR-71, GURUGRAM, HARYANA

Sold: 593 / 837 (70.8%) · Run-rate: 84.6 u/qtr

6% built
₹84.4 Cr incurred
RERA Filing →
Signature Global SarvamVILLAGE- GADAULI KALAN, SECTO R-37D, GURUGRAM, HARYANA

Sold: 735 / 2159 (34%) · Run-rate: 105 u/qtr

0.52% built
₹13.2 Cr incurred
RERA Filing →
Signature Global De-Luxe DXPVILLAGE - GADAULI KALAN, SECT OR-37D, GURUGRAM, HARYANA

Sold: 1190 / 1215 (97.9%) · Run-rate: 108.3 u/qtr

25% built
₹446.5 Cr incurred
RERA Filing →

Part 2 · Physical Execution & Capital Deployed

Which Developer Built the Most?

In real estate forensics, “building the most” requires two yardsticks: capital deployed (certified rupee expenditure incurred into structure and materials) versus completion velocity (percentage of the project physically finished).

Top Capital Deployed (₹ Incurred Cost)

From Form 3 Item 10 CA Escrow Certificates

#1M3M23 projects · Avg 55.6% complete
₹15,233 Cr
#2DLF14 projects · Avg 47.1% complete
₹7,934 Cr
#3Smartworld7 projects · Avg 29.6% complete
₹3,933 Cr
#4Godrej18 projects · Avg 49.8% complete
₹3,609 Cr
#5Conscient9 projects · Avg 66.2% complete
₹2,937 Cr
#6Elan3 projects · Avg 38.8% complete
₹2,558 Cr
#7Signature Global12 projects · Avg 29.7% complete
₹2,432 Cr

Highest Portfolio Completion Rate (%)

From Registered Architect Certificates (Table A)

#1Conscient9 projects · ₹2,937 Cr deployed
66.2%
#2Puri Constructions3 projects · ₹966 Cr deployed
58.2%
#3Adani Realty13 projects · ₹2,425 Cr deployed
56%
#4M3M23 projects · ₹15,233 Cr deployed
55.6%
#5Godrej18 projects · ₹3,609 Cr deployed
49.8%
#6DLF14 projects · ₹7,934 Cr deployed
47.1%
#7Whiteland9 projects · ₹1,027 Cr deployed
46.6%
Single-Quarter Pace Leaderboard · Strict Apples-to-Apples

Fastest Construction Advances in Q3 2026 (ΔP: Q2 2026 → Q3 2026)

Strict Δt = 3 Months · Filed Oct 2026

Ground progress velocity measured strictly between the quarter ended 30-Jun-2026 and quarter ended 30-Sep-2026, certified by Registered Architects under Form 4 Table A. Only projects with verified submissions in both consecutive quarters are ranked; multi-quarter spans and historical gaps are strictly excluded.

#1Adani LushlandsAdani Realty
Village Gwal Pahari, Sector 02, Gurugram·Q2 2026 → Q3 2026·Certified: 15-10-2026
+15.25%(37.32% → 52.57%)
RERA Filing →
SECTOR 89, GURUGRAM·Q2 2026 → Q3 2026·Certified: 13-10-2026
+12.42%(28.25% → 40.67%)
RERA Filing →
#3Birla ArikaBirla Estates
SECTOR 31-32A, GURUGRAM·Q2 2026 → Q3 2026·Certified: 15-10-2026
+11.5%(16.3% → 27.8%)
RERA Filing →
SECTOR-79, GURUGRAM, HARYANA·Q2 2026 → Q3 2026·Certified: 13-10-2026
+10.65%(84.94% → 95.59%)
RERA Filing →
REVENUE ESTATE OF BABUPUR VIL LAGE, VILLAGE BABUPUR, SECTOR-108, GURUGRAM, HARYANA·Q2 2026 → Q3 2026·Certified: 15-10-2026
+9.74%(61% → 70.74%)
RERA Filing →
#6Puri Diplomatic ResidencesPuri Constructions
SECTOR 111·Q2 2026 → Q3 2026·Certified: 15-10-2026
+9.4%(22% → 31.4%)
RERA Filing →
SECTOR 106·Q2 2026 → Q3 2026·Certified: 12-10-2026
+9.15%(90% → 99.15%)
RERA Filing →
#8Puri The AravallisPuri Constructions
SECTOR 61, VILLAGE ULLAWAS·Q2 2026 → Q3 2026·Certified: 15-10-2026
+8.98%(76% → 84.98%)
RERA Filing →
SECTOR-3, GURUGRAM·Q2 2026 → Q3 2026·Certified: 12-10-2026
+6.96%(55.71% → 62.67%)
RERA Filing →
#10Birla Navya - AnaikaBirla Estates
SECTOR 63A GURUGRAM·Q2 2026 → Q3 2026·Certified: 15-10-2026
+6.76%(78.16% → 84.92%)
RERA Filing →
Quarterly Sales Surge · Single-Quarter Intake

Fastest Single-Quarter Sales Additions in Q3 2026 (ΔUnits)

Incremental Units Absorbed in Q3 2026

Net new units booked between consecutive quarterly filings (Q2 2026 → Q3 2026) submitted under oath in Form REP-I Part E.

SECTOR-79, GURUGRAM, HARYANA·Total Booked: 1,392 / 1,392 (100%)
+1,383 unitsin Q3 2026
RERA Filing →
#2Smartworld Sky ArcSmartworld
SECTOR 69·Total Booked: 952 / 952 (100%)
+863 unitsin Q3 2026
RERA Filing →
SECTOR-89, GURUGRAM, HARYANA·Total Booked: 887 / 887 (100%)
+821 unitsin Q3 2026
RERA Filing →
SECTOR 112, GURUGRAM, HARYANA·Total Booked: 816 / 816 (100%)
+654 unitsin Q3 2026
RERA Filing →
SECTOR 62, GURUGRAM,HARYANA·Total Booked: 522 / 522 (100%)
+520 unitsin Q3 2026
RERA Filing →
SECTOR 79 & 79B, GURUGRAM·Total Booked: 629 / 629 (100%)
+358 unitsin Q3 2026
RERA Filing →
VILLAGE BADSHAHPUR, MAIDAWAS, NANGLI UMARPUR, SECTOR - 62 & 65, GURUGRAM·Total Booked: 474 / 474 (100%)
+269 unitsin Q3 2026
RERA Filing →
R16, DLF 5, SECTOR 54 GURUGRA M·Total Booked: 275 / 421 (65.3%)
+187 unitsin Q3 2026
RERA Filing →

Statutory Methodology & Forensic Disclosure

1. Sourced from Official HRERA Portals: All unit counts, completion percentages, and construction costs are retrieved from official public filings under the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, 2016 on haryanarera.gov.in.

2. Master Township vs. Single Phase Reporting: In certain large-scale township and low-rise developments (such as M3M Antalya Hills or Emaar Emerald Hills), promoters file cumulative booking numbers under a single phase registration that encompass multiple contiguous development phases. Truth Estate discloses both the phase RERA unit count and the reported master booking figure.

3. Why Cash Flow Coverage Ratio (CFCR) Matters:High sales absorption without disciplined construction pacing exposes buyers to liquidity squeezes if customer receivables are diverted or if unbilled milestones stall. Homebuyers and NRI investors can inspect the exact CFCR solvency ratio in each project’s forensic intelligence dossier on Truth Estate.

4. Strict Apples-to-Apples Single-Quarter Baseline (Δt = 3 Months):In the construction velocity audit, quarterly progress advances are calculated strictly as ΔP = PQ3 2026 − PQ2 2026where both data points are certified by Registered Architects under Table A and filed in consecutive quarters (period ended 30-Jun-2026 to period ended 30-Sep-2026). Projects with missing quarters or historical gaps are strictly excluded from the single-quarter velocity leaderboard to eliminate false annualization and distortion.

The Buyer’s Office · Institutional Advisory

Evaluating a high-ticket property in Gurugram?

Don’t rely on marketing brochures. We run a 38-metric forensic audit covering construction pace, RERA escrow solvency, developer litigation, and satellite timelapses for every major launch across Gurugram.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which developer sold the most residential units in Gurugram as per HRERA filings?

M3M India is the volume leader across Gurugram, recording an average quarterly absorption run-rate of ~2,882 units per quarter across 23 under-construction projects, with over 17,688 units absorbed (90.6% portfolio absorption). In Q3 2026 filings alone, M3M registered 2,603+ explicit new unit additions across master low-rise schemes in Sectors 79 and 89.

Which developer generated the highest rupee booking value in Gurugram?

DLF Limited leads in total gross booking value with ₹39,699 Cr booked across 14 under-construction projects. Its ultra-luxury project DLF The Dahlias (Sector 54, Golf Course Road) recorded 105 units sold at an average ticket size of ₹95.70 Cr per unit, including 17 new units booked in Q3 2026 alone (₹1,627 Cr in a single quarter). Furthermore, DLF The Arbour (Sector 63) and DLF Privana South (Sector 76/77) are 100% sold out.

Which developer has built the most in terms of capital deployed into construction?

M3M India has deployed ₹15,233 Cr into certified civil construction expenditure across its 23 under-construction projects as per statutory Form 3 Item 10 CA certificates. DLF Limited ranks second with ₹6,819 Cr incurred across 14 projects, followed by Smartworld (₹3,933 Cr), Godrej Properties (₹3,609 Cr), and Tulip Infratech (₹3,577 Cr).

Which developer has the highest percentage of its under-construction portfolio completed?

Conscient Infrastructure leads in execution completion with a 66.2% portfolio average completion rate across 9 projects, with 5 projects (Conscient Habitat Prime, Elevate Hines Phase 1 & 2, Heritage Max, and Habitat 102) at 100% or awaiting final Occupancy Certificates. Puri Constructions ranks second at 58.2%, and M3M India ranks third at 55.6% average completion.

Why do some projects show sold numbers higher than the RERA total apartments?

Certain master-planned low-rise/plotted developments (e.g., M3M Antalya Hills & Soulitude, Emaar Emerald Hills) file statutory Form 3 sales certificates that reflect master-township cumulative bookings across multiple contiguous phases under a single RERA phase registration. Truth Estate transparently discloses this reporting nuance in its forensic audit.

Are these figures verified against official Government of Haryana RERA certificates?

Yes. Every unit count, percentage progress, and incurred construction expenditure in this audit is cited directly from official statutory returns (Form REP-I Part E promoter declarations, Form 3 CA escrow certifications, and Form 4 Architect certificates) hosted on haryanarera.gov.in.